This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Tukwila School District Staff Directory

Maryan Abdow

Quality Engagement Specialist

Hamsa Abdulle

SPED Education Support Professional

Bridgette Agpaoa Ryder

Director District 3

Darlene Aguiluz

Office Manager

Domingo Aguirre

Food Service Helper / Server

Gloria Aguirre

Food Service Lead

Imi Aiona

1st Grade Teacher

Debra Aldous

Math Teacher

Liliu Aleaga

ELL Education Support Professional

Guled Ali

Community Liaison (Somali)

Robin Allsopp

Secretary

Balentin Anaya

Education Support Professional

Patricia Anderson

SPED Education Support Professional

Lita Anthony

Education Support Professional

Kim Arambula

2nd Grade Teacher

Donna Arnold

Food Service Driver

Michele Authier

Education Support Professional

Jeffrey Baker

Executive Director of CTE, Data and Technology Services

Jazma Ball

ECSE Education Support Professional

Laura Barnes

Social Studies Teacher

Jennelle Barr

ELL Teacher

Charlotte Bartley

Office Manager

Keasha Beard

Registrar

Tina Belknap

ECSE Teacher

Jennifer Benitez

Kindergarten Teacher

Audrey Bennett

Special Education Teacher

Pamela Bila

SPED Education Support Professional

Kirk Bille

3rd Grade Teacher

Brad Bjorlo

Special Education Teacher

Kristin Boline

Math Interventionist

Shelbye Brady

Literacy Teacher

Perian Breuer

Kindergarten Teacher

Gail Britto

Social Studies/AVID Teacher

Amy Brown

Family Support Specialist

Nick Brown

Kindergarten Teacher

Charletta Browne

Elementary Secretary

Pam Brundage

Technology Specialist I

Megan Brusnighan

Math Interventionist

Larae Butler

Literacy Education Support Professional

Sonya Byorick

Kindergarten Teacher

Joe Camacho

ELL Teacher

Liliana Cardenas

Director of Maintenance, Operations, and Capital Projects

Brendan Carpenter

Math Teacher

Molly Carter

Literacy Education Support Professional

Theresa Cassell

Head Custodian

Kassey Castro

Choral Teacher

Grace Caudillo

French Teacher

Claire Chacharon

Math Education Support Professional

Yvonne Chesak

Teacher Librarian

  • sites.google.com/a/tukwila.wednet.edu/tukwilaelementarylibrary/ (opens in new window)

Erica Cieslikowski

Science Teacher

Laurie Clark

Assistant Principal

Coleman Coates

5th Grade Teacher

Arita Colin

Health Assistant

Adrienne Cook

Special Education Teacher

Megan Corbin

English Language Arts Teacher

Alex Crawford

Reconciliation Specialist

Kyla Crawford

4th/5th Grade Teacher

Sharif Crawford

CTE/Yearbook Teacher

Omar Crowder

Principal

Colleen Crowe

4th Grade Teacher

Michael Croyle

District Behavior Specialist

Cynthia Cruse

Health Assistant

Carla Curfman

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/tukwila.wednet.edu/curfman/curfmans-homepage (opens in new window)

Sheila Curfman

Assistant Cook/Cashier

Katrice Cyphers

Extended Learning Program Specialist

Louis D'Andrea

Health/Fitness Teacher

Binita Dahal

Community Liaison (Nepali)

Suparna Das

ECSE Education Support Professional

Jane De Mello-Long

Administrative Assistant

Maria De Villa

Kindergarten Teacher

Emily DeJulio

English Language Arts Teacher

Molly Deming

Literacy Interventionist

Pat Deprez

1st Grade Teacher

Presca DiOrio

SPED Education Support Professional

Doris Dittmore

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathleen Divine

SPED Education Support Professional

Sandra Dixon-Goins

Social Studies/Health Teacher

Edin Djuderija

Head Custodian

Adriene Donaldson

Food Service

Ben Doty

5th Grade Teacher

Megan Douglas

5th Grade Teacher

Jamila Dow

ECSE Education Support Professional

Aaron Draganov

Executive Director of Human Resources & Labor Relations

Krystyna Dral

Health Assistant

Terra Dupont

ECEAP Family Support Specialist

Garrison Dyer

Science/Health Teacher

Maria Edwards

Transportation Safety & Training Specialist

Lisa Elizondo

ECSE Teacher

John Era

Bus Driver

Luis Escamilla

Secondary ELL Specialist & BEST Mentor Support

Eric Estorga

Technology Specialist II

Brenna Fain

1st Grade Teacher

Kierstynn Fallon

Administrative Assistant

Georgie Fehringer-Hicks

SPED Education Support Professional

Jennifer Fichamba

Gear Up Specialist

Richard Figel

Math Teacher

Erica Finkbeiner

ELL/AVID Teacher

William Finn

Math Teacher

Maria Flack

Teacher Librarian

  • sites.google.com/a/tukwila.wednet.edu/showalterlibrary (opens in new window)

Alberto Florez Meza

Community Liaison - Spanish

John Forsyth

Math Teacher

Forrest Fox Shriner

Education Support Professional

Stephanie Gallardo

Social Studies Teacher

Andrea Gamboa

Social Studies Teacher

Ellen Gengler

Human Resources Coordinator

Kelly Gifford

2nd Grade Teacher

Angie Gill

Teacher

Andy Giron

PE / Health Teacher

Cynthia Golston

Assistant Principal

Jacqueline Gonzales

Head Start Lead Teacher

Karen Gonzales

ECEAP Lead Teacher

Kimberly Goodman

Social Worker

Gwynna Gostisha

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Graves

2nd Grade Teacher

Brian Gregg

School Counselor

Julie Grosche

School Counselor

Sejdefa Hadzihasanovic

Head Start Assistant

Maricel Haessig

Capital Projects Professional

Eric Hall

Math Teacher

Ruby Harrington

Helper/Server

Geniqua Harris

Personal Fitness Technician Teacher

Marva Harris

Security Officer

Rick Harwood

Interim Principal

Sheryl Havens

Psychologist

Frank Haydon

PE Teacher

Theren Hayes

Integrated Instructional Technology Trainer

Sarah Hendrickson

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher

Liz Hepner

School Counselor - Student Last Names O-Z

Erin Herda

Social Studies/AVID Teacher

Julie Herdt

Quality Engagement Specialist

Flip Herndon

Superintendent

Michelle Hill

Payroll Specialist/Benefits Coordinator

Melissa Hoang

ECSE Psychologist

Dan Holt

Social Studies/AVID Teacher

Diane Hood

2nd Grade Teacher

Ted Howard

Chief Academic Officer

Anne Huckins

2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Hugo

Kindergarten Teacher

Isabel Humkey

SPED Education Support Professional

Ruth Hundtofte

Teacher Librarian

  • sites.google.com/tukwila.wednet.edu/cascade-view-library/home (opens in new window)

Emily Hunt

ELL Teacher

Hidajeta Husanovic

Math Education Support Professional

Mohamed Ibrahim

4th Grade Teacher

Nurryyah Ibrahim

District Assessment Specialist

Sorakdet Ieng

Education Support Professional

Elvedina Islambasic

Literacy Education Support Professional

Emmett Jackson

Bus Driver

Sally Jerome

Director of Employee Services

Alicia Jimenez

SPED Education Support Professional

Lindsey Johnny

Education Support Professional

Dina Johnson

Math Education Support Professional

Kristy Johnson

ELL Teacher

Megan Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

Amber Johnston

ECEAP Preschool Education Support Professional

Harvard Jones

Athletic Director

Jennifer Jones

Director of Special Education

Nora Jungbluth

Social Worker

Huizhu Kalin

SPED Education Support Professional

Anna Kallis

ELL Education Support Professional

Jeffery Kaufman

Art Teacher

Rajwinder Kaur

Food Service

Nancy Kawai

ELL Teacher

Robin Keitzman

Education Support Professional

Susan Kelly

Director of Transportation

Thomas Kelly

Bus Driver

Alla Khryukina

ECEAP Preschool Education Support Professional

Jenny Kim

ELL Education Support Professional

Grant Kinnee

Physical Therapist

Ivan Kistol

Cascade View Head Custodian

Carol Kitano

Special Education Teacher

Brian Kluender

Spanish Teacher

Perpetua Knittel

SPED Education Support Professional

Rachel Knudten

Speech Language Pathologist

Stephanie Kodis-Fisher

3rd Grade Teacher

Deborah Kohr

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent and the Board of Directors

Deborah Kolar

SPED Education Support Professional

Margaret Kozlowski

ELL Education Support Professional

Christopher Kraght

English Language Arts Teacher

Hsian-Yu Kuo

Director of Information Technology

Jessie Kuwada

Science/AVID Teacher

Merissa Laigo

SPED Education Support Professional

Jamie Lane

Head Start Lead Teacher

Julie Lane

SPED Education Support Professional

Susan Lane

SPED Education Support Professional

Susan Larue

SPED Education Support Professional

Claude Laude

Social Studies Teacher

Tina Lawson

1st Grade Teacher

Tom Layer

Head Custodian

Karen Le

1st Grade Teacher

Angela Lee

Speech Language Pathologist

Rebecca Leedham

1st Grade Teacher

Cynthia Lewis

Science Teacher

Jeffrey Lewis

Math Teacher

Laura Lilyblade

Education Support Professional

Laura Linde

School Counselor - Student Last Names H-N

Amanda Littlefield

Music Teacher

Clint Long

Assistant Principal

Djuan Lowe Piper

Education Support Professional

Laura Lubash

SPED Education Support Professional

Loi Mac

Food Service Helper/Server

Yasir Magsoosi

Education Support Professional

Katie Mahan

5th Grade Teacher

Alex Manchik

Maintenance Worker

Rokiyah Manhsour

Administrative Assistant

Kristine Mansfield

Special Education Teacher

Sonya Marano Arbuckle

College & Career Readiness

Rodica Marchis

Helper/Server

Diane Marestein

Attendance Secretary

Courtney Martinez

Physical Education Teacher

Crystal Martinez

Kindergarten Teacher

Carrie Marting

Teacher Librarian

  • sites.google.com/tukwila.wednet.edu/fhslibrary/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Ferid Masic

Maintenance Worker

Susan Mathisen

Literacy Education Support Professional

Tammy Maxwell

Bus Driver

Cody Maynor

Band Teacher

Laura McAdams

SPED Education Support Professional

Casey McCallister

SPED Education Support Professional

Tamara McCarthey

2nd Grade Teacher

Lauren McClelland

Kindergarten Teacher

Jon McDonnell

Physical Education Teacher

Melissa McLean

1st Grade Teacher

Shaun McMurtry

Administrative Assistant

Karina Medina

Food Service

Katrina Mercado

Kindergarten Teacher

Eleanor Messerer

Literacy Education Support Professional

Angela Meyer

Office Manager

Duane Meyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Slobodanka Mijatovic

Math Education Support Professional

Bev Miller

Office Manager

KC Monson

Security Officer

Alexandra Montgomery

Food Service Helper / Server

Aracely Montufar

Office Assistant

Torri Munroe

Custodian

Morgan Music

Music Teacher

Devi Narakulla

Assistant Cook/Cashier

Lori Neville

Food Service Lead

Heather Newman

Director of Early and Elementary Education

Hongyan Newton

ELL Teacher

Elisa Ngiralmau

Elementary Food Service Lead

Yukiko Nishino

ECSE Education Support Professional

Nermina Nizamic

Math Education Support Professional

Kim Norris

Teacher Librarian

Kenneth Norton

SPED Education Support Professional

Hani Nur

Kindergarten Teacher

Victoria O'Neil

Assistant Cook/Cashier

Ohn Ohnmar

Community Liaison (Burmese)

Clare Olson

3rd Grade Teacher

Chelsea Ostiguy

Special Education Teacher

Darius Page

Math Teacher

Nichelle Page

Quality Engagement Specialist

Mary Beth Paquette

District Nurse/Health Coordinator

Maureen Parsons

3rd Grade Teacher

Anthony Pascual

ELL Education Support Professional

Eryn Pate

Science Teacher

Tina Patterson

Head Custodian

Mylene Patton

Assessment Specialist/Math Education Support Professional

Jessica Paulsen

STEM Teacher

Cynthia Perez

Assistant Principal

Rebekah Peterson

ASB Bookkeeper/Athletics

Kimberly Peterson Watson

4th Grade Teacher

Tai Phan

Custodian

Say Phay

SPED Education Support Professional

Lisa Pie

Office Manager

Jennifer Pinkowski

Special Education Teacher

Susan Plankey

Special Education Teacher

Julie Polwarth

CTE Teacher

Sopomarie Potoa'e

SPED Education Support Professional

Necia Poulson

Food Services - Office Assistant

Kevin Pratap

Science Teacher

Jill Quy

ELL Education Support Professional

Eleanor Raban

ELL Education Support Professional

Teresa Ramirez

Kindergarten Teacher

Tim Renz

Science Teacher

Larry Responte

Maintenance Worker

Paulina Ricco

Education Support Professional

Marcy Rice

3rd Grade Teacher

Charles Riess

Bus Driver

Lisa Ring

5th Grade Teacher

Dalton Rockwell

Social Studies Teacher

Nazarene Rokonaki

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Roulston

4th Grade Teacher

Christine Rouner

Kindergarten Teacher

Rita Ruffino

Lead Cook, Thorndyke Elementary School

Elijah Ruhl

Security Officer

Cory Ryason

SPED Teacher

Carlin Salisbury

4th Grade Teacher

Caitlin San Jose

Food Service

Grace Saturnino

2nd Grade Teacher

Brenda Schenck

Counseling Secretary

Hannah Schenck

Kindergarten Teacher

Joe Schenck

ELL Education Support Professional

Thomas Schlenker

Math Teacher

Raiford Schriber

Math Teacher

Mary Schultz

Psychologist

Emily Schwartz

4th Grade Teacher

Brian Seigel

Math Teacher

Hillary Self

English Language Art/Social Studies Teacher

Sreymom Serey

2nd Grade Teacher

Rachel Sewell

SPED Education Support Professional

Matiah Shaman

Science Teacher

Dawn Sharp

Head Start Family Support Specialist

Maggie Shay

English Language Arts Teacher

Matthew Shields

3rd Grade Teacher

Sharon Shipman

ELL Education Support Professional

Lisa Siler

SPED Education Support Professional

Elaine Simons

Art Teacher

Lorae Sisley

ELL Teacher

Reinalyn Sitzler

Literacy Educational Support Professional

Seann Sivly

Math Interventionist

Adam Skarr

Special Education Teacher

Valerie Sloane

Special Education Teacher

Margit Sorenson

SPED Education Support Professional

Jenni Standard

College and Career Counselor

Julie Stanley

Kitchen Manager

Abby Stark

ELL Teacher

Josh Stevenson

English Language Arts Teacher

Carrie Stradley

ELL Teacher

Melvin Suria

SPED Education Support Professional

Monica Sutton

Library Material Technician

Melissa Tatum

Literacy Teacher

Tammy Tauiliili

Social Worker

Candi Terry

English Language Arts / Theatre Teacher