This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Staff Directory

Maryan Abdow

Quality Engagement Specialist

Hamsa Abdulle

SPED Education Support Professional

Darlene Aguiluz

Office Manager

Patricia Anderson

SPED Education Support Professional

Laura Barnes

Social Studies Teacher

Brad Bjorlo

Special Education Teacher

Joe Camacho

ELL Teacher

Brendan Carpenter

Math Teacher

Laurie Clark

Assistant Principal

Adrienne Cook

Special Education Teacher

Alex Crawford

Reconciliation Specialist

Sharif Crawford

CTE/Yearbook Teacher

Michael Croyle

District Behavior Specialist

Emily DeJulio

English Language Arts Teacher

Silvia Dicus Mora

Registrar

Mariyana Dimitrova

Food Service

Sanela Djuderija

Custodian

Waisang El Moslimany

Helper/Server

Richard Figel

Math Teacher

Stephanie Gallardo

Social Studies Teacher

Andrea Gamboa

Social Studies Teacher

Andy Giron

PE / Health Teacher

Eric Hall

Math Teacher

Geniqua Harris

Personal Fitness Technician Teacher

Sheryl Havens

Psychologist

Frank Haydon

PE Teacher

Theren Hayes

Integrated Instructional Technology Trainer

Jeffrey Hellstrom

Custodian

Liz Hepner

School Counselor - Student Last Names O-Z

Dina Johnson

Math Education Support Professional

Brian Kluender

Spanish Teacher

Christopher Kraght

English Language Arts Teacher

Julie Lane

SPED Education Support Professional

Tom Layer

Head Custodian

Jeffrey Lewis

Math Teacher

Laura Linde

School Counselor - Student Last Names H-N

Clint Long

Assistant Principal

Guadalupe Mahoney

ELL Teacher

Rodica Marchis

Helper/Server

Diane Marestein

Attendance Secretary

Carrie Marting

Teacher Librarian

  • sites.google.com/tukwila.wednet.edu/fhslibrary/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Ferid Masic

Maintenance Worker

Cody Maynor

Band Teacher

KC Monson

Security Officer

Alexandra Montgomery

Food Service Helper / Server

Devi Narakulla

Assistant Cook/Cashier

Lori Neville

Food Service Lead

Hongyan Newton

ELL Teacher

Victoria O'Neil

Assistant Cook/Cashier

Anthony Pascual

ELL Education Support Professional

Eryn Pate

Science Teacher

Mylene Patton

Assessment Specialist/Math Education Support Professional

Julie Polwarth

CTE Teacher

Sopomarie Potoa'e

SPED Education Support Professional

Kevin Pratap

Science Teacher

Tim Renz

Science Teacher

Dalton Rockwell

Social Studies Teacher

Elijah Ruhl

Security Officer

Brenda Schenck

Counseling Secretary

Raiford Schriber

Math Teacher

Brian Seigel

Math Teacher

Rachel Sewell

SPED Education Support Professional

Matiah Shaman

Science Teacher

Valerie Sloane

Special Education Teacher

Jenni Standard

College and Career Counselor

Josh Stevenson

English Language Arts Teacher

Carrie Stradley

ELL Teacher

Candi Terry

English Language Arts / Theatre Teacher

Kristin Theobald

English Language Arts Teacher

Nichole Thomaselli

Science Teacher

Lowell Thomson

Science Teacher

Jorge Torres

School Counselor - Student Last Names A-G

Joe Tran

School Resource Officer

Millais Tsang

Science Teacher

Kathi Turner

Stay in School Coordinator

Aracelis Urbina

English Language Arts Teacher

Lucas Weisbecker

Social Studies Teacher

Otis Williams

SPED Education Support Professional

Kari Young

Library Media Technician

Our Schools

Cascade View
Elementary School
206-901-7700

Thorndyke
Elementary School
206-901-7600

Tukwila
Elementary School
206-901-7500

Showalter
Middle School
206-901-7800

Foster
High School
206-901-7900